fbpx

Our Staff

Academic staff

Dr Paul Morrissey

President
Lecturer in Theology
BA (Monash), Dip Ed,
Grad Cert R.E. (ACU), BTh (MCD),
STL (Lateran), STD (CIS)

 

Dr Luciano Boschiero

Dean of Studies and Director of Operations
Senior Lecturer in History
BA Hons (Wollongong)
PhD (UNSW), DipEdSt (CoT, London)

 

Fr Luke Holohan

Lecturer in Theology
BA (Qld) AssDipRelSt (UTI),
Grad DipEd (SIE)
BTh Grad DipMinLead (SCD)
PhD (Trinity Coll Dublin)
DipEdSt (CoT, London)

 

Dr Amitavo Islam

Lecturer in Philosophy
BSc Hons (ANU),
PhD Mathematics (Sydney)
PhD Philosophy (UNSW) DipEdSt (CoT, London)

 

Dr Jeremy Bell

Lecturer in Philosophy, Literature and History
BA Hons, MPhil (Sydney)
PhD (UChi)
AMusA, LMusA

 

Dr Stephen McInerney

Senior Lecturer in Literature
BA Hons (ANU), PhD (Sydney)
DipEdSt (CoT, London)
DipTh (Cambridge)

 

Dr Colin Dray

Lecturer in Literature
BA BCA Hons (Wollongong)
PhD (Sydney)

 

Dr Stephen Chavura

Senior Lecturer in History
BA Hons (WSU), PhD (UNE)

 

Mr Thomas Flynn

Lecturer in Classical Languages
MA (Oxon.)
MPhil (UNDA)

 

Mr Lawrence Qummou

Lecturer in Theology
MA Theol (UNDA), BSc (WSU)

 

Dr Gerard O’Shea

Lecturer in Religious Education
PhD, GradDip (JPII)MEd (CSU)
BA (UQ)Dip (ACU)

 

Dr Emma Wood

Adjunct Lecturer in Philosophy
BA Hons (Sydney)

PhD Philosophy (VUW)

 

Dr Gerard Gaskin

Adjunct Lecturer in Religious Education
Dip T Prim, B Ed, M Ed,
Grad Cert App Sc, Ph D

 

Prof George Mendz

Lecturer in Science

Mr Mark Matic

Lecturer in Classical Languages

Ms Anna Imbernon

Lecturer in Classical Languages

Ms Mishel Stefanac

Tutor in Religious Education

Ms Kate Anderson

Tutor in Religious Education

Mr Anthony O’Shea

Tutor in Religious Education

Professional staff

Mrs Keziah Van Aardt

College Librarian, Study Skills Advisor
BA (CCA), MTeach (UWS), GradCert IS (CSU)

Fr Peter Kruk OP

College Chaplain
MMark (Koszalin, Pol), MTh (Cracow, Pol)

Mr Graeme Edwards

Grounds Coordinator

Mr Cosimo Miccoli

Buildings Maintenance Officer

Mrs Irina Namroud

Business Manager, Deputy Registrar
BEc (Moscow State Inst IR) CPA ACCA

Mrs Sue Huxley

Bookkeeper
DipMgt (Deakin) DipAcctg (ACBM)

Mr Bernard Kirkpatrick

Director of Music
BEc BMus (Sydney) AMusA

Mrs Ann Oliveri

Receptionist
BCom (Accounting) (ACU)

Mr Jonathan Grace

Coordinator of Campus and Residential Life (SRT)
GradCertES​ (USyd), BA (Lib Arts) (CCA)

Ms Nadia Mansutti

Administrative Assistant and Admissions Coordinator
BA, Dip Ed (Flinders), BAHons (Adel), MEdAdmin (UNE)

Mrs Marian Foster

Executive Assistant
DipEdSt (CoT, London) DipHealthCouns (Med Reg of Australia)

Miss Yvette Nehme

Director of Development
BTh (CIS), G Cert EvMg (UTS), Cert IV Frontline Management (ABEN)

Miss Rebecca Abboud

Assistant Development Officer
BMgmt (Event Mgmt) (UTS)

Miss Anna Hitchings

Media and Communications Officer
BA (Lib Arts) (CCA)

Miss Christine Vella

Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager
BCom, BMedia (UNSW)

Mr Gerard Axiak

Marketing Officer
BMA (UNSW)

Adjunct staff

Dr Paulette Corry Calabro

Psychology/Counselling
BA (Hons) Temple) MSc (Villanova) PhD AdvDocCert (Immaculata)

Dr Dominic McLaughlin

Mediation
BCom (Newcastle) MBus (UTS) PhD (UNSW)

Mr Scott Carroll

Synergy Family Psychology, Psychology/Counselling
BBS (Psych) (Swinburne)
BPsychSc (Hons) (AlPsych)