fbpx

Staff

Academic staff

Dr Paul Morrissey

Dr Paul Morrissey

President, Lecturer in Theology
BA (Monash), Dip Ed,
Grad Cert R.E. (ACU), BTh (MCD),
STL (Lateran), STD (CIS)

Fr Luke Holohan

Fr Luke Holohan

Lecturer in Theology
BA (Qld) AssDipRelSt (UTI),
Grad DipEd (SIE)
BTh Grad DipMinLead (SCD)
PhD (Trinity Coll Dublin)
DipEdSt (CoT, London)

Dr Jeremy Bell

Dr Jeremy Bell

Lecturer in Philosophy, Literature and History
BA Hons, MPhil (Sydney)
PhD (UChi)
AMusA, LMusA

Dr Colin Dray

Dr Colin Dray

Lecturer in Literature
BA BCA Hons (Wollongong) PhD (Sydney)

Mr Thomas Flynn

Mr Thomas Flynn

Lecturer in Classical Languages
MA (Oxon.)
MPhil (UNDA)

Dr Gerard O'Shea

Dr Gerard O'Shea

Lecturer in Religious Education
PhD, GradDip (JPII)
MEd (CSU)
BA (UQ)
Dip (ACU)

Dr Luciano Boschiero

Dr Luciano Boschiero

Dean of Studies and Director of Operations
Senior Lecturer in History
BA Hons (Wollongong)
PhD (UNSW)
DipEdSt (CoT, London)

Dr Amitavo Islam

Dr Amitavo Islam

Lecturer in Philosophy
BSc Hons (ANU),
PhD Mathematics (Sydney)
PhD Philosophy (UNSW) DipEdSt (CoT, London)

Dr Stephen McInerney

Dr Stephen McInerney

Senior Lecturer in Literature
BA Hons (ANU), PhD (Sydney)
DipEdSt (CoT, London)
DipTh (Cambridge)

Dr Stephen Chavura

Dr Stephen Chavura

Lecturer in History
BA Hons (WSU)
PhD (UNE)

Mr Lawrence Qummou

Mr Lawrence Qummou

Tutor in Theology
MA Theol (UNDA)
BSc (WSU)

Dr Yvette Debergue
Lecturer in History

Dr George Mendz
Lecturer in Science

Mrs Benedicte Uphill
Lecturer in Classical Languages

Ms Mishel Stefanac
Tutor in Religious Education

Ms Kate Anderson
Tutor in Religious Education

Mr Anthony O’Shea
Tutor in Religious Education

General staff

Mrs Keziah Van Aardt
College Librarian
Study Skills Advisor
BA (CCA), MTeach (UWS), GradCert IS (CSU)

Mr Graeme Edwards
Grounds Coordinator

Mr Cosimo Miccoli
Buildings Maintenance Officer

Mrs Marian Foster
Executive Assistant
DipEdSt (CoT, London) DipHealthCouns (Med Reg of Australia)

Miss Teresa Gambino
Student Administration Assistant
Cert G Des DipMgt DipBusAdmin (TAFE)

Mrs Sue Huxley
Bookkeeper
DipMgt (Deakin) DipAcctg (ACBM)

Mr Bernard Kirkpatrick
Director of Music
BEc BMus (Sydney) AMusA

Fr Peter Kruk OP
College Chaplain
MMark (Koszalin, Pol), MTh (Cracow, Pol)

Mrs Lesley Tomasulo
Receptionist (Wed-Fri)

Mrs Irina Namroud
Business Manager
Deputy Registrar
BEc (Moscow State Inst IR) CPA ACCA

Mr Jonathan Grace
Coordinator of Campus and Residential Life (SRT)
GradCertES​ (USyd), BA (Lib Arts) (CCA)

Ms Nadia Mansutti
Administrative Assistant and Admissions Coordinator
BA, Dip Ed (Flinders), BAHons (Adel), MEdAdmin (UNE)

Miss Yvette Nehme
Director of Development
BTh (CIS), G Cert EvMg (UTS), Cert IV Frontline Management (ABEN)

Miss Rebecca Abboud
Assistant Development Officer
BMgmt (Event Mgmt) (UTS) (expected 2021)

Miss Anna Hitchings
Media & Communications Officer
BA (Lib Arts) (CCA)

Miss Christine Vella
Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager
BComm, BMedia (UNSW)

Sr M Luka Juenemann ISSM
Student Life and Alumni Relations Officer
BTh (UNDA)

Adjunct staff

Dr Paulette Corry Calabro
Psychology/Counselling
BA (Hons) Temple) MSc (Villanova) PhD AdvDocCert (Immaculata)

Dr Dominic McLaughlin
Mediation
BCom (Newcastle) MBus (UTS) PhD (UNSW)

Mr Scott Carroll
Catholic Care Social Services
Psychology/Counselling
BBS (Psych) (Swinburne)

BPsychSc (Hons) (AlPsych)